Staff Directory

header image
Skip Navigation LinksHome » Departments » Housing Commission » Staff Directory

Ann Arbor Housing Commission

727 Miller Ave., Ann Arbor, MI 48103

Monday-Friday
9 a.m.-12 p.m., 1 p.m.-5 p.m.
(excluding holidays)

734.794.6720
Fax: 734.994.0781

​​Finance and Administrative Office
Larcom City Hall, fifth floor, 301 E. Huron St., Ann Arbor, MI 48104

734.794.6500 x45100

​​​​​​Main phone line at 734.794.6720, and then dial the extension. For Emergency Maintenance requests during non-business hours, dial 734.794.6720 extension 2.

Administration 

Executiv​e Direct​or: 

Jennifer Hall, [email protected], x47201​ 

Deputy Directors: 

Weneshia Brand, wrbrand@a2g​​ov.org, x47203​

Beth Yaroch, [email protected], x47206

Director of Housing and Economic Development:​​

Heather Seyfarth, [email protected], x47247​

​Construction Project Manger:​​

Tom Pierce, ​[email protected], x47246

Planning Specialist:​​​

Arin Yu, [email protected], x47244​

Finance Director: 

Ulrike Raak, [email protected], x47204

Applications Specialist:

John Moje, [email protected]​​, x47257​​

Financial Analyst: 

Teresa Calvert, [email protected], x47205​​​​​

Accounting​ ​Specialists: 

Steve Dersnah, [email protected] x47248

Kim Kachur, [email protected], x47245

Courtney Cox, [email protected], x47272​

Christine Nader, [email protected]​ ​

Administrative Assistants:​

Shariah Ashford, [email protected], x47222

Terrance Heiligh, [email protected], x47226​

Amya Gray,  [email protected], x47222​​​​​

Compliance & Property Specialists

Brookanne Maitland, [email protected], x47397​

LaTonya Brown, [email protected], x47224 

Makia Slaughter, [email protected], x47219

Maria Spencer, [email protected], x47214

Marilyn Watson-White, [email protected], x47221​

​​​Lurie Terrace Staff ​

Lisa Lavan, [email protected], x47207​​​

Peter Dietrich, [email protected], x47273

Rich Wilson, [email protected], x47272​

Family Self-Sufficiency Program 

FSS/Supportive Services Coordin​​ators: 

Bonnie Miller, [email protected], x47218

Wade Smith, [email protected], x47209​

HCV and Affordable Housing Waiting List 

Occupancy​/Waitlist Specialist: 

Tierra Clark-Moon, [email protected], x47230​

Voucher Program Manager:

Misty Hendershot, [email protected], x47212

V​oucher Occupa​ncy Specialists 

Curtis Morris, [email protected], x47216

Angela Killom, [email protected], x47215

Jacqueline Williams, [email protected], x47217​

Katrisha Kelly, [email protected], x47311

Patricia Butler, [email protected], x47211

Robin Hester, [email protected], x47213

Sharice Miller, [email protected], x47228

Zhe-Ahnte Johnson, [email protected], x47208    

Facility​​ ​Manager 

Tim Olivier, [email protected], x47229​

Maintenance Technicians

Eric Sexton

Gregg Walker​​

Kristina Hudson

TJ Irvine

Tom Leach

Joe Kennedy

Steve Reynolds